Coming with household members – non-EU residents and their own families

Coming with household members – non-EU residents and their own families

The law that is polish the users of families to participate those people who are surviving in Poland legitimately, underneath the after conditions: your family member that you want to join needs a reliable and regular earnings (514 PLN month-to-month for every single member of the family), medical health insurance for every single member of the family and proven accommodation.

Based on the law that is polish a relative may be a partner (just hitched because wedding may be the just formal relationship in Poland) or a young child, including those used. Also, this term involves some other individuals, but only when they prove a purpose that is important of. It may apply e.g. to an ex-spouse or perhaps a widow(er).

To be able to enter Poland, non-EU residents have to have a travel that is valid ( ag e.g. passport) and either a visa or perhaps a residence card of another EU nation or, in many cases, they could enter based on the visa-free motion. The length of the appropriate remain in Poland relies on the document. More descriptive information about the entry conditions is described into the section that is previous. Ahead of the amount of the legal stay passes, one requirements to legalise their further stay by acquiring the residence license (a plastic card).

A office that is competent give the license is really a Voivodship Office in your community where you stand living (there are 16 administrative regions called voivodeships).

Each member of the family has to give you the after documents:

  • 3 copies of a credit card applicatoin type – filled in in Polish,
  • 4 photographs that are recent color (size: 35 mm x 45 mm),
  • a val >The submitted papers may either be copies – the first versions have to be presented – or formally certified copies (confirmed with a general public notary) without the necessity of presenting the originals. Papers in international languages need to be translated into Polish with a sworn (certified) translator. The papers could be submitted in individual or by post. Nevertheless, in the event that you deliver the papers by post, you’ll be expected to visit any office face-to-face to go out of your finger marks.

The license is issued for a time period of minimum a few months and maximum 36 months with a chance of re-application. The re re payment when it comes to residence card is 50 PLN.

The residence card entitles its owner to visit in the Schengen area for a time period of as much as 90 days counted within each 180-day duration.

COMING WITH LOVERS (INDIVIDUALS THAT ARE NOT CONSIDERED LOVED ONES BY THE LAW that is POLISH

For individuals (no matter nationality) who’re maybe not considered family relations because of the Polish law ( e.g. lovers, fiancйes), the task of legalizing their remain in Poland is much more difficult. The problem comes from the fact – unlike in the event of household members – both partners/fiancйes have to have an evidence of a well balanced and regular income and medical health insurance. In the event that partner/fiancйe doesn’t work in Poland or doesn’t have other income, the partners need certainly to signal a agreement which states that a sum of cash (benefit/allowance) are going to be compensated month-to-month by the partner that is doing work in Poland to your partner/fiancйe coming with him/her. Based on the law that is polish the minimal monthly quantity should always be PLN 634. This contract has got to be declared at a tax that is relevant and it is taxed in Poland (3%, 7% or 12% according to the quantity). Nonetheless, in the event that quantity will not go beyond the yearly limitation of PLN 4900, it isn’t taxed. The quantities may alter therefore look closely at brand new regulations.

In addition, so that you can show the credibility associated with the relationship, both lovers is called because of the Voivodship youtube com watch?v=NVTRbNgz2oos sites workplace for 2 split interviews. The officers ask various questions related to your life in Poland, place of stay or daily activities, etc during the interviews. In the event that you don’t talk Polish, you’ll want to have two translators, who is able to just be people you realize (age.g. someone from work or even a buddy of yours).

Your choice regarding the residence license is issued within 2-3 months, with regards to the instance. After finding a decision that is positive will get the residence card (paid furthermore 50 PLN).


コメントを残す